?

Log in

Memoirs of a Tart [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Iseebi

[ website | My Website ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Dec. 11th, 2009|02:16 pm]
Iseebi
LinkLeave a comment

A Band I Like [Dec. 8th, 2009|02:17 am]
Iseebi
[Tags|]

Took me awhile to decide which ones to post...I really like this band. <3





P.S. - If you feel the urge to complain to me about autotuning, save it. I like it and really don't care. =P
LinkLeave a comment

Dad's Music [Nov. 18th, 2009|07:58 pm]
Iseebi
[Current Mood |uncomfortableWAHHH]

So I called my parents like last week or so and my dad went on about wanting to send me some MP3s he had. He didn't so much think that I would like them, but he just seemed to want to share. So I said sure, and today he sent me two. They're both country songs lolz. I'm really not a fan...one is "Celebrity" by Brad Paisley (which I assume Mark likes haha. Fun fact: my dad is also named Mark!) and I mean it isn't bang-my-head-on-the-wall terrible, but it's not my style. The OTHER song happens to be the most depressing thing ever in the universe and it hurts my heart that he is listening to this!! I'm gonna go ahead and assume my emo genes are from my daddy.



CHEER UP DAD WTF
LinkLeave a comment

EIGHT [Nov. 18th, 2009|10:22 am]
Iseebi
[Current Mood |lovedloved]

Happy Anniversary, Bum! 8 years, wtf!! <3 <3 <3

Feeling sicker today...Mark totally has SWINE FLU so I'm hoping I don't have that. I was coughing this morning but it went away. I dunno. I think Jesse and I are going to have a low-key delivery dinner with some video games tonight and then go out somewhere fancy this weekend. I'll feel more fancy without the boogies. ^_~
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

Hairs [Oct. 30th, 2009|09:39 pm]
Iseebi
I'm considering wearing the red wig I wore last year again tomorrow...thoughts, feelings?? HALP I cannot decide what to do! T_T
LinkLeave a comment

Corset! [Oct. 28th, 2009|04:25 pm]
Iseebi
I have to finish the top seam and then it's DONE...also will take pics of it on a real live person later. Gotta run now though...



Link1 comment|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Oct. 21st, 2009|08:01 pm]
Iseebi
I'm posting this everywhere haha...I heard a song on the radio on the way home from work and almost had an accident cause I was like "WHAT IS THIS I LOVE IT" and then they said it was BRITNEY!! Here it is. I fucking LOVE IT

Link3 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Oct. 20th, 2009|01:14 pm]
Iseebi
[Current Mood |creativecreative]

Just want to update my skirt status =D Just need to buy more lace for the bottom and cut the front shorter



Oh also - I should have probably used interfacing on the waistband...it's floppy! I think the corset will be over it a little so it should be ok still.
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Sep. 30th, 2009|01:30 pm]
Iseebi
Ok I'm sorry, but the person that makes these is my fucking hero right now.



HAHAHAHA
Link7 comments|Leave a comment

CRASH MAN! [Sep. 30th, 2009|01:14 pm]
Iseebi
Oh. My. God.



(These people apparently did a bunch of videos for the Mega Man 2 guys...I'm dying!!)
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

navigation
[ viewing | 10 entries back ]
[ go | earlier/later ]